English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
blue smoke [correct]
CONT: While accelerating and after accelerating, look for smoke from the exhaust. Blue smoke indicates worn piston rings or valves.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
fumée bleue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Regardez si de la fumée sort par l'échappement quand vous accélérez et après. Une fumée bleue indique une usure des segments de pistons ou des soupapes.