English (Curling)
broom arm [correct]; brush arm [correct]
DEF: The arm used by a curler to direct his or her broom or brush to swipe in front of a moving rock.
DEF: The arm used by a curler to hold the broom or brush while delivering a rock with the other.
French (Curling)
bras du balai [correct, masculine noun]; bras de la brosse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bras dont un curleur, une curleuse, se sert pour diriger sa brosse ou son balai pour balayer devant une pierre en mouvement.
DEF: Bras avec lequel un curleur, une curleuse, tient le balai ou la brosse tout en lançant la pierre de l'autre.