English (Textile Industries; Embroidery (General))
embroidery machine [correct]
CONT: Bernina Embroidery Machines with embroidery module.
French (Industries du textile; Broderie (Généralités))
machine à broder [correct, feminine noun]; brodeuse [correct, feminine noun]