English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Federal Administration)
cashier's office [correct]
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Administration fédérale)
bureau du caissier [correct, masculine noun]; bureau de la caissière [correct, masculine noun]; caisse [correct, feminine noun]