English (Finance; Trade)
cashbox
French (Finances; Commerce)
caisse [feminine noun]
Spanish (Finanzas; Comercio)
caja [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lugar donde se guarda el dinero efectivo (billetes y monedas de curso legal).