English (Containers; Types of Constructed Works)
bin [correct]
DEF: Large four-sided container, generally open at the top, made of metal, fibre or plastic. Bins can be stacked on one another.
French (Conteneurs; Types de constructions)
caisse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grand récipient en métal, en carton ou en plastique comportant quatre parois verticales pleines ou à claire-voie, généralement sans couvercle et permettant le gerbage.