English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
body shell [correct]
DEF: Exterior of the body of a commercial vehicle.
OBS: The body shell can be of the open or closed type.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
caisse de carrosserie [correct, feminine noun]; caisse [correct]; boîte [avoid]
DEF: Coque d'une carrosserie de véhicule industriel.
OBS: La caisse de carrosserie peut être ouverte ou fermée.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
casco de carrocería [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Caja de la carrocería de un vehículo industrial.
OBS: Puede ser abierto o cerrado.