English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
car body [correct]; wagon body [correct, Great Britain]
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
caisse de wagon [correct, feminine noun]; carrosserie de voiture [correct, feminine noun]; caisse [feminine noun]