English (Prostheses)
post-surgical camisole [correct]
DEF: A camisole, specially designed for breast surgery patients to wear home from the hospital, and which has two inside pockets attached with velcro that make it easier to support and empty the drains that are left in the surgical site after breast surgery, plus pockets for breast forms and two lightweight breast forms ... with removable poly fill for easy size adjustment.
OBS: Post-surgical camisole is often worn immediately following a mastectomy, lumpectomy, radiation therapy, or during reconstruction breast surgery.
French (Prothèses)
camisole post-chirurgicale [correct, feminine noun]; camisole post-opératoire [correct, feminine noun]; camisole postopératoire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Confortable et fonctionnelle, cette camisole post-chirurgicale offre le confort du coton et du Lycra et moule doucement le corps pour un port sécuritaire. Elle comporte des coutures lisses afin de minimiser l'irritation sur la peau sensible et un soutien léger. Deux sacs amovibles pour tubes de drainage et une prothèse légère avec fibres de rembourrage sont inclus.
Spanish (Prótesis)
camisola postoperatoria [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La camisola postoperatoria frecuentemente se usa inmediatamente después de una mastectomía, una tumorectomía o durante la cirugía para la reconstrucción del seno.