English (Citizenship and Immigration; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
Canadian citizen [correct]; CC [correct]
OBS: Canadian citizen: terminology used by Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
citoyen canadien [correct, masculine noun]; CC [correct, masculine noun]; citoyenne canadienne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: citoyen canadien : terminologie employée par la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
ciudadano canadiense [correct, masculine noun]; ciudadana canadiense [correct, feminine noun]