English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
measurement of capacity; capacity measure; measure of capacity
CONT: Measurement of Volume or Capacity: Unit of Measurement. a) bushel ... b) peck ... c) gallon ... d) quart ... ((Weights and Measures Act.))
CONT: This Recommendation applies to capacity measures made of glass (or other authorised materials) known as serving measures which are usually filled as required and which are used for the retail sale of drinks....
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
mesure de capacité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La présente Recommandation s'applique aux mesures de capacité en verre (ou autres matières autorisées) appelées «mesures de service» dont le remplissage se fait ordinairement au fur et à mesure des besoins et qui sont utilisées dans le commerce des boissons prêtes à la vente, [...]
OBS: Loi citée : Loi sur les poids et mesures.
Spanish (Metrología y unidades de medida)
medida de capacidad [feminine noun]