English (Collaboration with the FAO; Environmental Management; Commercial Fishing)
capacity indicator [correct]; capacity measurement [correct]; capacity measure [correct]
CONT: Since socio-economic information is necessary in policy and planning process nowadays, the socio-economic aspect cannot be avoided when designing the appropriate measures to control fishing capacity, especially for those implemented on small-scale fisheries. ... to properly design and implement the capacity measures on small-scale fisheries is very challenging and costly for the ... government to meet all required arrangements.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Gestion environnementale; Pêche commerciale)
indicateur de la capacité de pêche [correct, masculine noun]; mesure de la capacité de pêche [correct, feminine noun]; mesure de capacité [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Colaboración con la FAO; Gestión del medio ambiente; Pesca comercial)
indicador de capacidad de pesca [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La función que se estime es propia para la unidad productiva promedio del grupo que represente y no es recomendable su extrapolación a otros grupos; si es posible, para otras naves de la misma flota y pesquería, agregar variables que permitan dar cuenta de la diferencia, como por ejemplo un indicador de capacidad de pesca o de tecnología de captura.