English (Investment)
called-up share capital [correct]; called-up capital [correct]; call-up capital [correct]
DEF: The amount of money a company has when shareholders have only paid for part of the total share capital that has been issued.
French (Investissements et placements)
capital appelé [masculine noun]
DEF: Partie du capital dont le versement est demandé aux actionnaires.
Spanish (Inversiones)
capital desembolsado [correct, masculine noun]; capital social constituido por acciones pagaderas [correct, masculine noun]; capital pagado [masculine noun]