English (Winemaking; Viticulture)
impregnation with carbon dioxide [correct]
DEF: The process of artificially charging wines with carbon dioxide at low pressure.
French (Industrie vinicole; Viticulture)
carbonication [correct, feminine noun]; rafraîchissement [correct, masculine noun]; imprégnation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Addition artificielle à la pression ordinaire de gaz carbonique au vin.
Spanish (Industria vinícola; Viticultura)
carbonatación de vino [correct, feminine noun]; carbonatación de vino con dióxido de carbono [correct, feminine noun]; impregnación de vino con dióxido de carbono [correct, feminine noun]; impregnación de anhídrido carbónico en vino [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Adición de dióxido de carbono] al vino por medio de sistemas automáticos de inyección, que se distribuye en pequeñas burbujas por todo el líquido.