English (Paperboard; Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
binder's board [correct]; bookbinding board [correct]
DEF: Thick, smooth board made from mixed papers and low grade rags and used for book covers.
French (Carton; Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
carton pour reliure [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Carton épais et lisse, fait d'un mélange de papiers et de chiffons de qualité inférieure, utilisé pour la couverture des livres.