English (Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
cash forecasts [correct]; cash flow forecasts [correct]; cash previsions
CONT: Cash forecasts which recognize the impact of operational and seasonal factors on cash flow should be prepared periodically in each department, a simple extrapolation of the current or prior year's disbursements will seldom provide a sufficiently accurate cash forecast.
French (Comptabilité; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
prévisions de trésorerie [correct, feminine noun]; prévisions des mouvements de trésorerie [feminine noun]
DEF: Prévisions portant à la fois sur la détermination des crédits à court terme (notamment bancaires) nécessaires au financement de l'exploitation et sur leur utilisation.
OBS: Ces prévisions figurent dans le budget de trésorerie et découlent de l'établissement d'un plan de trésorerie.
Spanish (Contabilidad; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
previsiones de caja [feminine noun]