English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
surveillance coordination centre [correct, NATO]; SCC [correct, NATO]
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
centre de coordination de la surveillance [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; SCC [correct, masculine noun, NATO]