English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
interim certificate [correct]; scrip certificate
DEF: A provisional certificate of shares, bonds, or other securities issued pending preparation of the formal certificate.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
certificat provisoire [correct, masculine noun]; titre provisoire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Certificat d'action(s), d'obligation(s), etc., émis en attendant que le certificat définitif soit prêt.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
título provisional [masculine noun]
DEF: Semejante al título definitivo, excepto que su formato no está realizado por medio de grabado, sino por un papel impresa.