English (Laws and Legal Documents)
certificate of assessment of costs [correct]; certificate of assessment [correct]
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
certificat de liquidation des dépens [correct, masculine noun]; certificat de liquidation [masculine noun]
OBS: certificat de liquidation des dépens : Recommandation du Comité d'uniformisation des règles de procédure civile.