English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
heated chamber [correct]
OBS: stenter: A machine that dries fabric to a specified width under tension ... The fabric is held firmly at the edges by pins or clips on the two chains that diverge as they advance through heated chamber adjusting the fabric to the desired width.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
chambre chaude [correct, feminine noun]