English (Anti-pollution Measures)
clean coal [correct]
CONT: Clean coal is a concept for processes or approaches that mitigate emissions of carbon dioxide (CO2) and other greenhouse gases, and radioactive materials, that arise from the use of coal, mainly for electrical power generation, using clean coal technology.
French (Mesures antipollution)
charbon propre [correct, masculine noun]