English (Meats and Meat Industries)
beef jerky [correct]
OBS: Meat product.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
charque [correct, feminine noun]; charqui [correct, feminine noun]; jerky de bœuf [avoid, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Préparation de viande traitée et séchée.
OBS: jerky de bœuf : anglicisme.