English (Fire-Fighting Techniques; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
sector boss [correct]
DEF: A first line supervisor responsible and accountable to a division boss, suppression boss, or fire boss, depending upon the degree of organization required, for directing and controlling the total suppression effort on one sector of a fire. Generally supervises two or more crew bosses.
French (Manœuvres d'intervention (incendies); Incendies de végétation)
chef de section [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne qui, sous l'autorité du chef de zone, ou du chef de lutte, selon le stade d'organisation des opérations de combat, dirige les chefs d'équipes, dans une section donnée.