English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
card path [correct, standardized]
DEF: In a card processing device, the path along which cards are moved and guided.
OBS: card path: term standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
chemin de cartes [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; chemin de la carte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans un appareil à cartes, chemin le long duquel les cartes sont entraînées et guidées.
OBS: chemin de cartes : terme normalisé par la CSA, l'ISO et l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
senda de tarjetas [correct, feminine noun]; camino de tarjetas [correct, masculine noun]; senda de fichas [correct, feminine noun, Spain]; camino de fichas [correct, masculine noun, Spain]
DEF: En un dispositivo procesador de tarjetas (fichas), es aquella parte por donde se guían y mueven las tarjetas.