English (Fish)
river stingrays [correct, plural]; freshwater stingrays [correct, plural]
OBS: A family of stingrays of the order Myliobatiformes.
French (Poissons)
pastenagues d'eau douce [correct, plural feminine noun]; raies d'eau douce [correct, plural feminine noun]
OBS: Famille de pastenagues de l'ordre des Myliobatiformes.
Spanish (Peces)
raya de río [correct, feminine noun]; chucho de río [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pez de agua dulce del orden de Myliobatiformes.