English (Fish)
South American freshwater stingray [correct]; ocellate freshwater stingray [correct]; ocellate river stingray [correct]; black river stingray [correct]
OBS: A stingray of the family Potamotrygonidae.
French (Poissons)
raie à aiguillon commune [feminine noun]; pastenague d’eau douce ocelée [feminine noun]
OBS: Pastenague de la famille des Potamotrygonidae.
Spanish (Peces)
raya motoro [correct, feminine noun]; chucho de río [correct, masculine noun]; raya fina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pez miliobatiforme de la familia Potamotrygonidae, nativo del río Uruguay, río Paraná, río Orinoco (Venezuela), y río Amazonas.