English (Statistical Surveys)
cross-classification [correct]
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
classement recoupé [correct, masculine noun]; classification croisée [correct, feminine noun]; classification combinée [correct, feminine noun]; classement matriciel [masculine noun]; classement à double entrée [masculine noun]
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas)
doble clasificación [feminine noun]; clasificación cruzada [feminine noun]