English (Private International Law (Private Law); International Laws and Legal Documents)
choice of forum clause; jurisdiction clause
OBS: Clause containing jurisdiction over claims to a selected forum.
OBS: Reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit international privé (Droit privé); Lois et documents juridiques internationaux)
clause attributive de compétence [feminine noun]; clause attributive de juridiction [feminine noun]; clause d'élection de for [feminine noun]; clause de compétence juridictionnelle [feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho internacional privado (Derecho privado); Leyes y documentos jurídicos internacionales)
cláusula de jurisdicción [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.