English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
coatings [correct, plural]
CONT: Seaming trimming cutting ultrasonic modules ... Materials best suited are thermoplastic urethanes constructed as wovens, nonwovens, knits, films, laminates and coatings.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
articles contrecollés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Modules pour couture bordage et coupe ultrasons [...] Les matériaux les mieux adaptés au travail par ultrasons sont [...] les uréthanes thermoplastiques sous forme de tissés, tricots, non-tissés, films, articles, enduits ou contrecollés.