English (Codes (Software))
action code [correct]
DEF: Coding which assists in identifying the action or processing to be imposed upon data
French (Codes (Logiciels))
code d'intervention [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Code qui sert à indiquer le genre d'intervention ou de traitement auxquels seront soumises les données.