English (Railroad Stations)
status code
OBS: Do not make speculative confirmed reservations where travel is dependent on clearing a waitlist segment. Use the EIF transaction with the ... NO to circumvent this problem.
French (Gares ferroviaires)
code d'état [masculine noun]; code d'intervention [masculine noun]
OBS: Ne pas réserver de places que le passager ne pourra utiliser que s'il reçoit confirmation d'une autre place pour laquelle il est en liste d'attente. Utiliser la transaction EIF et le [...] NO pour éviter cette situation.