English (Programming Languages)
minimum delay programming [correct, standardized, officially approved]; minimal access coding [correct]; minimal latency coding [correct]
DEF: A method of programming in which storage locations for instructions and data are chosen so that access time is reduced and minimized. [Definition standardized by ISO and officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: minimum delay programming: term standardized by ISO and officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Langages de programmation)
programmation à temps d'exécution minimal [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]
OBS: programmation à temps d'exécution minimal : terme normalisé par l’ISO et uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
codificación de latencia mínima [correct, feminine noun]; codificación de espera mínima [feminine noun]; programación de demora mínima [correct, feminine noun]; programación en tiempo de ejecución mínimo [feminine noun]
DEF: Técnica de programación en que la situación de la información en memoria es seleccionada de modo que el tiempo de acceso se reduzca al mínimo.