English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Building Hardware; Taps and Plumbing Accessories; Pipes and Fittings)
gooseneck [correct]; goose neck [correct]; swan neck
DEF: A pipe, bar, or other device having a curved or bent shape resembling that of the neck of a goose.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Quincaillerie du bâtiment; Robinetterie et accessoires; Tuyauterie et raccords)
col-de-cygne [correct, masculine noun]; col de cygne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] pièce présentant une courbure qui rappelle le cou du cygne [...]
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general; Artículos de ferretería para la construcción; Grifos y accesorios de fontanería; Tuberías y accesorios)
cuello de cisne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Elemento curvado que adopta la forma del cuello de un cisne; sifón; tubo en S.