English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding; Gymnastics and Trampoline)
gymnastic mat [correct]; gym mat
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Conditionnement physique et culturisme; Gymnastique et trampoline)
tapis [correct, masculine noun]; tapis d'exercices [masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Acondicionamiento físico y culturismo; Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
colchoneta [correct, feminine noun]