English (Grammar)
rheme [correct]; comment [correct]
CONT: The topic or theme represents what the sentence is about, and the comment or rheme is what is said about it.
French (Grammaire)
rhème [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Information apportée dans l'énoncé à propos du thème.