English (Management Control; Auditing (Accounting))
complementary subservice organization control [correct]; CSOC [correct]
CONT: Complementary subservice organization controls ... are controls that the management of the service organization assumes, in the design of the service organization's system, will be implemented by the subservice organizations and are necessary to achieve the control objectives/trust services criteria stated in management's description of the service organization's system.
OBS: complementary subservice organization control; CSOC: designation and abbreviation usually used in the plural.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Vérification (Comptabilité))
contrôle complémentaire du sous-traitant de la société de services [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Les] contrôles complémentaires du sous-traitant de la société de services [...] sont [...] mis en place par le sous-traitant de la société de services et sont nécessaires à l'atteinte des objectifs de contrôle énoncés dans la description du système de la société de services produite par la direction.
OBS: contrôle complémentaire du sous-traitant de la société de services : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.