English (Penal Law)
compliance measures [correct, see observation, plural]
OBS: compliance measures: term usually used in the plural.
French (Droit pénal)
mesures d'application de la loi [see observation, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: mesures d'application de la loi : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.