English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
constituent [correct, noun]
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
constituant [correct, masculine noun]; composant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans un matériau, désigne plus particulièrement les minéraux dont il est composé.
Spanish (Preparación de los productos mineros; Explotación de minerales (Metalurgia))
constituyente [masculine noun]