English (Astronautics; Air Transport; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
high-rel component [correct]; high reliability component [correct]; high-dependability component [correct]
CONT: The Third ESA (European Space Agency) Electronic Components Conference reflects the changing world and the challenges posed of finding alternatives to the use of traditional high-rel components in Space programmes.
OBS: high-rel component: term normally used in the plural.
French (Astronautique; Transport aérien; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
composant à haute fiabilité [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: composant à haute fiabilité : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.