English (Mining Equipment and Tools)
breaker [correct]
DEF: A large hydraulic drill that punches asbestos rocks through metal gratings to start reducing their size.
French (Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière))
concasseur [masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo y herramientas (Explotación minera))
quebrantador [masculine noun]