English (Hair Styling)
concave profile [correct, officially approved]
OBS: concave profile: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
profil à menton proéminent [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: profil à menton proéminent : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).