English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry)
dished face [correct]; stag face [correct]; concave profile [correct]
DEF: Markedly concave (depressed) lateral profile of the head, usual on Arab horses.
OBS: The dish being the indentation itself.
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux)
chanfrein concave [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Profil [concave] du chanfrein, habituel chez le cheval arabe.
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Cría de ganado caballar)
cara concava [correct, feminine noun]