English (Insurance)
concealment [correct]
DEF: The withholding of material facts regarding the nature of an insurance risk or loss. Withholding essential information from the insurer in negotiating an insurance contract or in making a claim.
French (Assurances)
réticence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Omission volontaire qui consiste à passer sous silence un fait important relatif au risque à garantir.
Spanish (Seguros)
reticencia [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La reticencia en las declaraciones del asegurado consiste en la ocultación maliciosa al exponer la naturaleza o características de los riesgos que desea cubrir, destinada a conseguir un abaratamiento en la prima de seguro.