English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
condensation [correct]
DEF: The process of making a substance more compact.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
condensation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phénomène par lequel une substance est rendue plus dense.
Spanish (Prótesis dental)
condensación [correct, feminine noun]