English (Meteorology)
condensation [correct]
DEF: The transition from the gaseous to the liquid state.
French (Météorologie)
condensation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Passage de la phase gazeuse à la phase liquide.
Spanish (Meteorología)
condensación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transición de la fase de vapor a la fase líquida.