English (Social Psychology; Group Dynamics)
confidentiality [correct]
DEF: Treating as private the information clients provide about themselves so that no harm will befall the client for having disclosed the information; includes releasing information about clients only with their permission.
PHR: breach of confidentiality.
French (Psychologie sociale; Dynamique des groupes)
secret professionnel [correct, masculine noun]