English (Military (General); Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
operation plan in concept format [correct, United States]; CONPLAN [correct, United States]
OBS: UD-1 1994: U.S. Department of National Defense Dictionary of Military and Associated Terms. Includes U.S. acronyms and abbreviations and NATO terms (English only).
French (Militaire (Généralités); Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
plan d'opération en forme de concept [proposal, masculine noun]