English (Tort Law (common law))
advisor [correct]; adviser [correct]
French (Droit des délits (common law))
conseiller [correct, masculine noun]; conseillère [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law))
consejero [correct, masculine noun]; consejera [correct, feminine noun]