English (Investment; Inventory and Material Management)
inventory investment [correct]; stock investment
French (Investissements et placements; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
investissement dans les stocks [correct, masculine noun]; investissement en stocks [masculine noun]; constitution des stocks [feminine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones; Gestión de existencias y materiales)
inversión en existencias [feminine noun]