English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law))
harmful contact [correct]
CONT: A person who intentionally causes a harmful or offensive contact with another person is liable for battery.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law))
contact dommageable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; contact préjudiciable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: contact dommageable, contact préjudiciable : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).