English (Epidemiology; Human Diseases)
sexual contact [correct]
OBS: Responsibility for informing sexual contacts may be placed on the individual, on the personal physician, or on the public health network. [Human Immunodeficiency Virus (HIV) Infection Contact Tracing Recommendations]
French (Épidémiologie; Maladies humaines)
contact sexuel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.