English (Practice and Procedural Law; Citizenship and Immigration)
legal challenge [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit judiciaire; Citoyenneté et immigration)
contestation judiciaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.