English (Plant Biology)
contiguous [correct]
DEF: [Said of] neighbouring parts [of a plant when they] are in contact ...
French (Biologie végétale)
contigu [correct]
DEF: [Se dit d'un] organe qui est en contact avec un autre sans lui être adhérent.