English (Recruiting of Personnel)
complement control [correct]
DEF: Management imposed constraints on the number of staff at certain grades.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
contrôle de l'effectif [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Contratación de personal)
control de la dotación de personal [masculine noun]