English (Transport of Goods; Trucking (Road Transport))
controlled temperature transport [correct]; transport under controlled temperature [correct]
DEF: Specialized transportation of goods using vehicles equipped either with a refrigerator van body or with a heated van body conforming to prescribed standards and satisfying specific tests.
French (Transport de marchandises; Camionnage)
transport sous température dirigée [correct, masculine noun]; transport sous température contrôlée [avoid, masculine noun]; transport sous température réglée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Transport de marchandises effectué à l'aide de véhicules équipés soit de fourgons frigorifiques, soit de fourgons calorifiques répondant aux normes prescrites et satisfaisant à des essais déterminés.
Spanish (Transporte de mercancías; Transporte por camión)
transporte de temperatura controlada [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Transporte de mercancías que se efectúa con vehículos que llevan furgones que cumplen con las normas prescritas y han pasado ciertas pruebas.