English (Law of Estates (common law))
probate copy [correct]
CONT: [Probate] is a certificate granted ... to the effect that the will of a certain person has been proved and registered in the court and that administration of his effects has been granted to the executor proving the will ... The whole is commonly referred to as the probate, but inaccurately, the certificate being the probate, and the copy of the will being the probate copy.
French (Droit successoral (common law))
copie homologuée [feminine noun]; copie vérifiée [feminine noun, Quebec]; copie officielle [avoid, feminine noun]; copie certifiée [avoid, feminine noun]