English (Personality Development; Motivation and Advertising Psychology; Group Dynamics)
core dimension [correct]; dimension [correct]; core element [correct]
DEF: One of the elements, factors or parameters making up a complete personality.
CONT: The financial counsellor's core dimensions can be described as follows: a. empathy ... b. respect ... c. genuineness ... d. concreteness ....
CONT: There is general agreement that the core elements of the Counseling relationship are acceptance (sometimes referred to as unconditional positive regard), empathy, congruency, and genuineness.
French (Développement de la personnalité; Motivation et psychologie de la publicité; Dynamique des groupes)
attribut [correct, masculine noun]; qualité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ce qui est propre, appartient particulièrement à un être [...]