English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
scorer [correct]; test scorer [correct]
CONT: An essay examination affords much freedom for ... the scorer to be guided by his individual preferences in scoring the answer.
French (Docimologie)
correcteur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On trouvera [...] de nombreux exemples de faible fidélité de la correction [...] chez un correcteur appliqué au même travail