English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
patch card [correct]
OBS: patch: to modify a routine in a rough or expedient way.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
carte de correction [correct, feminine noun]; correcteur [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
tarjeta de corrección [correct, feminine noun]; ficha de corrección [correct, feminine noun]