English (Rectifiers (Electricity); Telecommunications Facilities; Internet and Telematics)
amplitude equalizer [correct]
DEF: A corrective network which is designed to modify the amplitude characteristics of a circuit or system over a desired frequency range.
French (Redresseurs (Électricité); Installations de télécommunications; Internet et télématique)
correcteur d'amplitude [correct, masculine noun]; correcteur d'affaiblissement [correct, masculine noun]